Park Board

Members


Names
Date Appointed
Term Expires
Dale Dickerson March 2013 June 2023
Eric Schalk June 2014 June 2023
Quentin Morrow July 2020 June 2023
Steve Hicks June 2013 June 2022
Paul M. McVey June 2013 June 2022
Mitchell Davis June 2016 June 2022
John Scott February 2018 June 2021
Jeremy Booker June 2012 June 2021
Terry Mizell June 2015 June 2021
Non-Voting City Council Member - Lisa Parson
   

Terms


There are 9 members who serve 3 year terms and are Mayor appointed and City Council approved.