Disabilities Advisory Board

Members


Name
Date Appointed
Term Expires
Terry Mizell, Sr. June 2014 June 2023
Craig Barwick June 2017 June 2023
Lucy Wheeler June 2016 June 2023
Robert Duckett July 2020 June 2023
Susan McVey June 2019 June 2022
Betty Absheer June 2016 June 2022
Renee Lindley June 2012 June 2021
Non-Voting Council Member Councilwoman Lisa Parson    

Terms


There are 7 members who serve 3 year terms and are Mayor appointed and City Council approved.