Tree Advisory Board

Members


Name
Date Appointed
Term Expires
John Stanard February 2015 June 2023
Mark Pelton February 2015 June 2023
Wolf Wyatt February 2015 June 2022
Emily Wolpers  - Chairman February 2015 June 2021
Lyndell Coleman - Municipal Utilities Voting Member, Vice-Chairman February 2015 June 2022
Jody Hessling - Street Dept. Non Voting Member June 2016 June 2022
Non-Voting Council Member Shane Cornman    


Terms


There are 5 members who serve 3 year terms and are appointed by the City Council.