Animal Control Board

Members


Name
Date Appointed
Term Expires
Renee Lindley June 2021 June 2025
Eric Schalk June 2019 June 2025
Rodney Reagan June 2021 June 2024
Heather Cornman June 2018 June 2024
Daron House June 2022 June 2023
Non-Voting City Council Member - Mayor Steve Davis
   

Terms


Members serve 3 year terms and are appointed by the Mayor and approved by City Council.

Agendas & Minutes

Agendas are available prior to the meetings. Minutes are available following approval.
View Most Recent Agendas and Minutes.